Rutland Horseshoe

 

 

 

2006 events

 

April 1st          (Sat) Pete’s Wedding, Clarendon Park Road, Leicester 3pm

April 15th        (Sat) Charters Bar, Peterboro, 1.30pm                                   

April 24th        (Mon) White Horse, Empingham, 8pm

May 1st           (Mon) May Day dance, Uppingham Square 5.00am

May 8th           (Mon) Barrow,8pm.Plough, Greetham, 9pm

May 10th         (Wed) Join Anstey Keyham 7.30 Queniborough 8.30        

May 13th         (Sat) Day of Dance, Leicester

May 15th         (Mon) Ridlington, 8pm.    Old Plough, Braunston, 9pm

May 19/21       (w/e) North Wood Day of Dance (Croydon)

May 21            (Sun) Belvoir Castle, NSG Day of Dance

May 29th         (Mon) Exton Street Market, 11am

June 3rd          (Sat) Marc’s Wedding, Uppingham Market Square, 2pm

June 5th          (Mon) Thorpe by Water,8pm.  George & Dragon, Seaton, 9pm      
June 12th        (Mon) Geeston, 8pm. Slater, Collyweston, 9pm

June 18th        (Sun) Castle Bytham Midsummer Fair, 11.30am

June 19th        (Mon) Join Man Friday at Thrussington, 8pm 

June 25th        (Sun) Uppingham Fringe Festival, 12.00 noon

                      Join NSG at Melton Country Fair/Arts Festival, 2pm

June 26th        (Mon) Tickencote, 8pm;  Millstone, Ryhall, 9pm

July 1st           (Sat) Rose & Castle / Queens Oak Day of Dance

July 2nd          (Sun) Oakham Parade & Fun Day

July 5th           (Wed) Whissendine: Slipcote Bistro 8pm, White Lion 8.30pm

                       Three Horseshoes, 9pm

July 10th         (Mon) Stoke Dry 8pm Marquis of Exeter, Lyddington, 9pm

July 17th         (Mon) Edmondthorpe,8pm Berkeley A, Wymondham, 9pm      

July 24th         (Mon) Gt Easton, 8pm Sondes Arms,Rockingham, 9pm     

July 31st         (Mon) Pilton, 8pm Horse & Jockey, Manton, 9pm

August 7th      (Mon) Fox& H,Knossington 8pm Stilton Ch, Somerby, 9pm   

August 14th     (Mon) Tixover, 8pm  Queen’s Head, Bulwick, 9pm 

August 21st     (Mon) Burley,  8pm Noel Arms, Langham, 9pm

August 25/27   (w/e) Saddleworth Rushcart

Sept 3rd          (Sun) Oakham Fayre

Sept 4th          (Mon) Egleton, 8pm  Finches Arms,Upper Hambleton, 9pm

Sept 11th        (Mon)  Wheatsheaf,Edith Weston, 8pm                                                             
Sept 18th        (Mon) Plough, Caldecott, 8pm

Sept 22/24      (w/e) Cromer Bike Tour

Sept 25th        (Mon)  AGM

October 2nd     (Mon) Practice sessions resume

Oct 7/8            (w/e)  Rutland Feast